QUALIFYING RESULTS

GROUPINGS AND START TIMES

Monday, August 12 & Tuesday, August 13, 2002
EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME

Hole #1
Monday
AM

Hole #10
Tuesday
PM

 

No.

Players

7:15

12:00

1

C J Kim, Diamond Bar, CA

   

2

Meghan Jolly, Hickory, NC

   

3

Sarah Jones, Wales

       

7:25

12:10

4

Jennifer Thompson, Timonium, MD

   

5

Terra Petsinger, Arvilla, ND

   

6

Lindsey Wright, Australia

       

7:35

12:20

7

Kailin Downs, Bend, OR

   

8

Elizabeth Allen, San Diego, CA

   

9

Meredith Duncan, Shreveport, LA

       

7:45

12:30

10

Kelly Robb, Concord, MA

   

11

Elizabeth Janangelo, West Hartford, CT

   

12

Carol Semple Thompson, Sewickley, PA

       

7:55

12:40

13

Jeanne Cho, France

   

14

Alena Sharp, Canada

   

15

Avery Kiser, San Deigo, CA

       

8:05

12:50

16

Mallory Underwood, Montgomery, TX

   

17

Ali Kicklighter, Deland, FL

   

18

Lisa Ferrero, Lodi, CA

       

8:15

1:00

19

Meaghan Francella, Port Chester, NY

   

20

Anna Grzebien, Providence, RI

   

21

Suzi Spotleson, Canton, OH

       

8:25

1:10

22

Jamee Plastow, Dushore, PA

   

23

Blair O'Neal, Tempe, AZ

   

24

Kerry Smith, England

       

8:35

1:20

25

Adrienne Gautreaux, Mabank, TX

   

26

Virada Nirapathpongporn, Thailand

   

27

Sukjin-Lee Wuesthoff, Toms River, NJ

       

8:45

1:30

28

Sarah Seo, Lima, OH

   

29

Emma Duggleby, England

   

30

Sunny Oh, Torrance, CA

 

Hole #1
Monday
AM

Hole #10
Tuesday
PM

 

No.

8:55

1:40

31

Candy Herrera, Apple Valley, CA

   

32

Alana Condon, Kent, WA

   

33

Emily Bastel, Upper Sandusky, OH

       

9:05

1:50

34

McKenzie Dyslin, Grand Junction, CO

   

35

Alison Curdt, Ellisville, MO

   

36

Hwanhee Lee, Cerritos, CA

Hole #10
Monday
AM

Hole #1
Tuesday
PM

 

No.

7:15

12:00

37

Carmen Alonso, Spain

   

38

Courtney Swaim, Sugar Hill, GA

   

39

Stephanie Cheney, Mill Valley, CA

       

7:25

12:10

40

Mollie Fankhauser, Columbus, OH

   

41

Seema Sadekar, Canada

   

42

Stacy Snider, Grandville, MI

       

7:35

12:20

43

Katie Allison, Mahwah, NJ

   

44

Michaelyn Morgan, Austin, TX

   

45

Laura Shanahan-Rowe, Bedford, NH

       

7:45

12:30

46

Katie Futcher, The Woodlands, TX

   

47

Lindsay Morgan, Walla Walla, WA

   

48

Stella Lee, Irvine, CA

       

7:55

12:40

49

Sarah Huarte, Shingle Springs, CA

   

50

Lindsay Hulwick, Littleton, CO

   

51

Ashley Prange, Noblesville, IN

       

8:05

12:50

52

Sarah Martin, Grosse Ile, MI

   

53

Linda Chen, Cerritos, CA

   

54

Leland Beckel, Bethesda, MD

       

8:15

1:00

55

Carlie Butler, Australia

   

56

Gina Umeck, Redlands, CA

   

57

Ashley Hoagland, Palmetto, FL

       

8:25

1:10

58

Maru Martinez, Venezuela

   

59

Michelle Sperry, San Diego, CA

   

60

Erica Battle, Columbia, SC

       

8:35

1:20

61

Sarah Hollowell, Houston, TX

   

62

Kim Benedict, Rochester Hills, MI

   

63

Rebecca Hudson, England

       

8:45

1:30

64

Laura Wells, Scotland

   

65

Mika Takayama, Alameda, CA

   

66

Briana Vega, North Andover, MA

       

8:55

1:40

67

Natalie Aber, Akron, OH

   

68

Anne Sander, Seattle, WA

   

69

Erica Blasberg, Corona, CA

Hole #10
Monday
AM

Hole #1
Tuesday
PM

 

No.

9:05

1:50

70

Sarah Johnston, Benton, LA

   

71

Lindsay Knowlton, Canada

   

72

Brandi Jackson, Belton, SC

Hole #1
Monday
PM

Hole #10
Tuesday
AM

 

No.

12:00

7:15

73

Katherine Hull, Australia

   

74

Anna Temple, Berkeley, CA

   

75

Kristin Tamulis, Naples, FL

       

12:10

7:25

76

Walailak Satarak, Thailand

   

77

Sherry Herman, Marlboro, NJ

   

78

Kristy McPherson, Conway, SC

       

12:20

7:35

79

Danielle Downey, Spencerport, NY

   

80

Christine Boucher, Canada

   

81

Erin Clasper, N Potomac, MD

       

12:30

7:45

82

Paige Mackenzie, Yakima, WA

   

83

Jennifer Perri, Eden Prairie, MN

   

84

Brittany Straza, Fort Myers, FL

       

12:40

7:55

85

Katie Jacobson, Grand Forks, ND

   

86

Vikki Laing, Scotland

   

87

Erin Doyle, Lagrange, GA

       

12:50

8:05

88

Sarah Jacobs, Whites Creek, TN

   

89

Mina Hardin, Ft Worth, TX

   

90

Bridget Dwyer, Kailua, HI

       

1:00

8:15

91

Sarah Davis, Raleigh, NC

   

92

Thuhashini Selvaratnam, Sri Lanka

   

93

Ellen Port, St Louis, MO

       

1:10

8:25

94

Natalie McNicholas, Baltimore, MD

   

95

Shannon Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD

   

96

Brenda Corrie Kuehn, Asheville, NC

       

1:20

8:35

97

Katie Quinney, Jacksonville Beach, FL

   

98

Chris Brady, Cary, NC

   

99

Yvonne Choe, Temple City, CA

       

1:30

8:45

100

Sarah Sasse, Lincoln, NE

   

101

Malinda Johnson, Eau Claire, WI

   

102

Jolene Fellhauer, Grand Junction, CO

       

1:40

8:55

103

Mallory Crosland, Bethesda, MD

   

104

Leigh Anne Hardin, Martinsville, IN

   

105

Courtney Pomeranz, Sanford, NC

       

1:50

9:05

106

Sally Krueger, San Francisco, CA

   

107

Shayna Miyajima, Wailuku, HI

   

108

Angela Jerman, Columbus, GA

Hole #1
Monday
PM

Hole #10
Tuesday
AM

 

 

2:00

9:15

109

Abbi Francis, Covington, GA

   

110

Kelly Schaub, Greeley, CO

   

111

Joy Stephenson, Sanibel, FL

Hole #10
Monday
PM

Hole #1
Tuesday
AM

12:00

7:15

112

Hana Kim, Los Angeles, CA

   

113

Heather Angell, Winston-Salem, NC

   

114

Hope Edge, Norman, OK

       

12:10

7:25

115

Naree Song Wongluekiet, Bradenton, FL

   

116

Celeste Troche, Paraguay

   

117

Corrie Tayman, Bethesda, MD

       

12:20

7:35

118

Mallory Code, Tampa, FL

   

119

Jennifer Tannehill, Oklahoma City, OK

   

120

Courtney Renfro, La Crescenta, CA

       

12:30

7:45

121

Heather Stirling, Scotland

   

122

Cecilia Barksdale, Columbia, SC

   

123

Robin Burke, Houston, TX

       

12:40

7:55

124

Dayna Burleigh, Horsham, PA

   

125

Meghan Spero, Rock Island, IL

   

126

Courtney Clark, Del Rey Oaks, CA

       

12:50

8:05

127

Alison Coffey, No Ireland

   

128

Jessica Lovell, Birmingham, AL

   

129

Anne Fraser, Deerfield Beach, FL

       

1:00

8:15

130

Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, CA

   

131

Heather Zielinski, Sylvania, OH

   

132

Fame More, England

       

1:10

8:25

133

Nannette Hill, Pelham Manor, NY

   

134

Leeann Fairlie, Oklahoma City, OK

   

135

In-Bee Park, Eustis, FL

       

1:20

8:35

136

Terri Taibl, Elm Grove, WI

   

137

Marta Prieto, Spain

   

138

Ann Pohira, Winter Park, FL

       

1:30

8:45

139

Leigh Turner, Alpharetta, GA

   

140

Becky Lucidi, Poway, CA

   

141

Laura Myerscough, Charleston, IL

       

1:40

8:55

142

D'Rae Ward, Weatherford, TX

   

143

Meredith Jones, Eugene, OR

 

 

 

144

Annie Thurman, Highland, UT

Hole #10
Monday
PM

Hole #1
Tuesday
AM

1:50

9:05

145

Jennifer Elsea, Upper Arlington, OH

   

146

Elizabeth Burden, Lake Bluff, IL

   

147

Amber Marsh, Jamestown, NC

       

2:00

9:15

148

Kirsten Davis, Eastham, MA

149

Aree Song Wongluekiet, Bradenton, FL

   

150

Amy Roux, Lincoln, NE

       

 

 

Error processing SSI file