QUALIFYING RESULTS

103rd United States Women’s Amateur Championship
Philadelphia Country Club, Gladwyne, Pennsylvania

EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME

Far Hills, N.J. - Pairings and starting times for the first two rounds of the U.S. Women's Amateur, Monday (August 4) and Tuesday (August 5) at the par 36-35, 6,368-yard Philadelphia Country Club in Gladwyne, Pa.

Monday (August 4), hole #1; Tuesday (August 5), hole #10

7:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- D'Rae Ward, Weatherford, Texas; Beth Hermes, Dixon, Ill.; Virada Nirapathpongporn, Thailand

7:40 a.m. - 12:25 p.m. -- Bernadette Luse, Orlando, Fla.; Kathy Hartwiger, Birmingham, Ala.; Lyndsey Adams, Joplin, Mo.

7:50 a.m. - 12:35 p.m. -- Rachel Smith, Powell, Tenn.; Robin Burke, Houston, Texas; Leah Hart, Australia

8:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m. -- Leeann Fairlie, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Eom Ji Park, Canada; Cindy Shin, Coppell, Texas

8:10 a.m. - 12:55 p.m. -- Kailin Downs, Bend, Ore.; Anne Fraser, Deerfield Beach, Fla.; Alissa Super, Minneaplis, Minn.

8:20 a.m. - 1:05 p.m. -- Jennifer Gleason, Clearwater, Fla.; Laura Shanahan-Rowe, Bedford, N.H.; Kwan-Chih Lu, Chinese Taipei

8:30 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. -- Kelly Anders, Springfield, Ill.; Anna Grzebien, Narragansett, R.I.; In-Bee Park, Eustis, Fla.

8:40 a.m. - 1:25 p.m. -- Sarah Sasse, Lincoln, Neb.; Naree Song, Korea; Avery Kiser, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

8:50 a.m. - 1:35 p.m. -- Da Sol Chung, Rep of Korea; Amy Wang, Kirkland, Wash.; Elizabeth Janangelo, West Hartford, Conn.

9:00 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Danielle Downey, Spencerport, N.Y.; Amber Marsh, Jamestown, N.C.; Sunhyo Oh, Las Vegas, Nev.

9:10 a.m. - 1:55 p.m. -- Heather Rose, Chillicothe, Ohio; Amy Schmucker, Cold Spring, Minn.; Christine Boucher, Canada

9:20 a.m. - 2:05 p.m. -- Whitney Wade, Glasgow, Ky.; Alexis Wooster, Winnetka, Ill.; Nuria Clau, Spain

9:30 a.m. - 2:15 p.m. -- Annie Thurman, Highland, Utah; Alana Condon, Kent, Wash.; Juli Wightman, Chicopee, Mass.

Monday (August 4), hole #10; Tuesday (August 5), hole #1

7:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- Ya-Ni Tseng, Chinese Taipai; Alison Curdt, St Louis, Mo.; Jessica Lewis, Bethesda, Md.

7:40 a.m. - 12:25 p.m. -- Katie Connelly, Madison, Wis.; Laura Matthews, Canada; Allison Fouch, Grand Rapids, Mich.

7:50 a.m. - 12:35 p.m. -- Su Jung Yoon, Korea; Elena Kurokawa, Redondo Beach, Calif.; Virginia Grimes, Montgomery, Ala.

8:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m. -- Michelle Wie, Honolulu, Hawaii; Elizabeth Dotson, White Bluff, Tenn.; Stacy Hilton, Lexington, N.C.

8:10 a.m. - 12:55 p.m. -- Mallory Underwood, Montgomery, Texas; Erica Blasberg, Corona, Calif.; Stacy Springer, North Oaks, Minn.

8:20 a.m. - 1:05 p.m. -- Paige Haverty, Greenville, N.C.; Sydney Burlison, Salinas, Calif.; Stacy Dennis, Huntsville, Texas

8:30 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. -- Lauren Todd, Phoenix, Ariz.; Allison Martin, Bakersfield, Calif.; Aree Song, Korea

8:40 a.m. - 1:25 p.m. -- Randi Gauthier, Sugar Land, Texas; Alena Sharp, Canada; Ashley Gomes, Pleasanton, Calif.

8:50 a.m. - 1:35 p.m. -- Carmen Alonso, Spain; Becky Lucidi, Poway, Calif.; Ashley Knoll, The Woodlands, Texas

9:00 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Sarah Martin, Grosse Ile, Mich.; Kim Keyer-Scott, Cincinnati, Ohio; Astrid Gulesserian, Argentina

9:10 a.m. - 1:55 p.m. -- Barbara Byrnes, Mesa, Ariz.; Nicole Cutler, Cherry Hills Village, Colo.; Esther Choe, Mountain View, Calif.

9:20 a.m. - 2:05 p.m. -- Samantha Braschler, Red Wing, Minn.; Misia Lemanski, Grosse Ile, Mich.; Hsiao-Ching Lu, Taiwan

9:30 a.m. - 2:15 p.m. -- Laura Cross, Midlothian, Texas; Violeta Retamoza, Mexico; Barbara Berkmeyer, St Louis, Mo.

Monday (August 4), hole #1; Tuesday (August 5), hole #10

12:15 p.m. - 7:30 a.m. -- Darby Sligh, North Augusta, S.C.; Lisa Meldrum, Canada; Ashley Hoagland, Palmetto, Fla.

12:25 p.m. - 7:40 a.m. -- Katie Allison, Mahwah, N.J.; Michelle Doyle, Lagrange, Ga.; Ashley Rollins, Austin, Texas

12:35 p.m. - 7:50 a.m. -- Sarah Gilbert, Ankeny, Iowa; Diana Ramage, Fayetteville, Ga.; Erin Simmons, Houston, Texas

12:45 p.m. - 8:00 a.m. -- Sarah Thomas, Lubbock, Texas; Lisa Meshke, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; Erin Tone, Tempe, Ariz.

12:55 p.m. - 8:10 a.m. -- Katie Futcher, The Woodlands, Texas; Miranda Smith, Lancaster, Ohio; Kristin Tamulis, Naples, Fla.

1:05 p.m. - 8:20 a.m. -- Katrin Wolfe, Johnstown, Pa.; Nicole Hage, Coral Springs, Fla.; Tracy Welch, Winchester, Mass.

1:15 p.m. - 8:30 a.m. -- Kelly Schaub, Greeley, Colo.; Lisa McGill, Philadelphia, Pa.; Kristi Larsen, El Dorado Hills, Calif.

1:25 p.m. - 8:40 a.m. -- Pam Brown, Landenberg, Pa.; Lindsay Hulwick, Littleton, Colo.; Amanda McConnell, Grand Blanc, Mich.

1:35 p.m. - 8:50 a.m. -- Sarah Huarte, Shingle Springs, Calif.; Lisa Kajihara, Makawao, Hawaii; Erin Andrews, Las Vegas, Nev.

1:45 p.m. - 9:00 a.m. -- Shayna Miyajima, Wailuku, Hawaii; Mina Harigae, Monterey, Calif.; Erica Beniek, Scottville, Mich.

1:55 p.m. - 9:10 a.m. -- Laura Moore, Lake Forest, Ill.; Irene Cho, La Habra, Calif.; Kristen White, Doylestown, Pa.

2:05 p.m. - 9:20 a.m. -- Cari Mozingo, Akron, Ohio; Aimee Cho, Orlando, Fla.; Bridget Dwyer, Kailua, Hawaii

2:15 p.m. - 9:30 a.m.. -- Meaghan Francella, Port Chester, N.Y.; Alice Kim, Los Angeles, Calif.; Brittany Lang, McKinney, Texas

Monday (August 4), hole #10; Tuesday (August 5), hole #1

12:15 p.m. - 7:30 a.m. -- Gabby Wedding, Wilmington, Ohio; Mina Hardin, Ft Worth, Texas; Maru Martinez, Venezuela

12:25 p.m. - 7:40 a.m. -- Hannah Summerhays, Carmichael, Calif.; Thuhashini Selvaratnam, Sri Lanka; Leslie Stubblefield, Kennesaw, Ga.

12:35 p.m. - 7:50 a.m. -- Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, Calif.; Shannon Ogg, Charlotte, N.C.; Ellen Port, St Louis, Mo.

12:45 p.m. - 8:00 a.m. -- Jessica Shin, Mankato, Minn.; Whitney Simons, Aiken, S.C.; Carol Semple Thompson, Sewickley, Pa.

12:55 p.m. - 8:10 a.m. -- Mollie Fankhauser, Columbus, Ohio; Charlotte Mayorkas, Murrieta, Calif.; Sookhee Baek, Bradenton, Fla.

1:05 p.m. - 8:20 a.m. -- Dayna Burleigh, Horsham, Pa.; Robin W Donnelley, Lake Forest, Ill.; Joni Gossett, Germantown, Tenn.

1:15 p.m. - 8:30 a.m. -- Jessica Castle, Plantation, Fla.; Leigh Anne Hardin, Martinsville, Ind.; Courtney Wood, Brentwood, Tenn.

1:25 p.m. - 8:40 a.m. -- Jaclyn Burch, St Louis, Mo.; Charlotte Campbell, Heathrow, Fla.; Lisa Ferrero, Lodi, Calif.

1:35 p.m. - 8:50 a.m. -- Katie Brophy, Spokane, Wash.; Emily Bastel, Upper Sandusky, Ohio; Kelly Cavanaugh, Palos Verdes, Calif.

1:45 p.m. - 9:00 a.m. -- Sally Krueger, San Francisco, Calif.; Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.; Molly Birmingham, Cornelius, N.C.

1:55 p.m. - 9:10 a.m. -- Deborah Williams, Potomac, Md.; Jessica Krasny, Summerville, S.C.; Courtney Renfro, Altadena, Calif.

2:05 p.m. - 9:20 a.m. -- Jane Park, Oak Valley, Calif.; Courtney Mahon, Topeka, Kan.; Morgan Olds, Stamford, Conn.

2:15 p.m. - 9:30 a.m. -- Cecilia Barksdale, Columbia, S.C.; Tania Elosegui, Spain; Joanne Lee, San Carlos, Calif.

Home - History - Players - Course - Results