2004 U.S. Women's Amateur Groupings

Groupings and Starting Times
36 Hole Stroke Play Qualifying for Match Play
Monday, August 9 and Tuesday, August 10

#1 Tee

#10 Tee

   

Monday
AM

Tuesday
PM

No.

 

7:30

12:15

1

Brianna Broderick, Richmond, MO

   

2

Sin Ham, Torrance, CA

   

3

Sukjin Lee Wuesthoff, Toms River, NJ

       

7:40

12:25

4

Tina Miller, Miami, FL

   

5

Michelle Doyle, Lagrange, GA

   

6

Jennifer Osborn, Huntington Beach, CA

       

7:50

12:35

7

Ashley Leonard, Rocky Mount, NC

   

8

Christine Yum, Bradenton, FL

   

9

Jane Park, Rancho Cucamonga, CA

       

8:00

12:45

10

Hoi Ning Eva Yoe, Ppls Rep of China

   

11

Elizabeth Janangelo, West Hartford, CT

   

12

Mandi McConnell, Grand Blanc, MI

       

8:10

12:55

13

Nicole Cutler, Cherry Hills Village, CO

   

14

Kristen White, Doylestown, PA

   

15

Michelle Wie, Honolulu, HI

       

8:20

1:05

16

Briana Vega, North Andover, MA

   

17

Mayule Tomimbang, Kissimmee, FL

   

18

Isabelle Lendl, Goshen, CT

       

8:30

1:15

19

Amanda Pettit, Clinton Township, MI

   

20

Lynette Duran, Lakewood, CO

   

21

Kathy Hartwiger, Birmingham, AL

       

8:40

1:25

22

Brittany Lincicome, Seminole, FL

   

23

Sally Krueger, San Francisco, CA

   

24

Carol Semple Thompson, Sewickley, PA

       

8:50

1:35

25

Laura Mattews, Canada

   

26

Julieta Granada, Paraguay

   

27

Kansas Gooden, Harrisonburg, VA

       

#1 Tee

#10 Tee

   

Monday
AM

Tuesday
PM

No.

 

9:00

1:45

28

Heather Zielinski, Sylvania, OH

   

29

Ashlee Dean, Hendersonville, NC

   

30

Brittany Lang, McKinney, TX

       

9:10

1:55

31

Jenny Suh, Fairfax, VA

   

32

Mina Harigae, Monterey, CA

   

33

Amber Marsh Elliott, Greensboro, NC

       

9:20

2:05

34

Niloufar Aazam-Zanganeh, Switzerland

   

35

Leanne Owens, Ames, IA

   

36

Katie Brophy, Spokane, WA

       

9:30

2:15

37

Diana Ramage, Fayetteville, GA

   

38

Becky Berzonski, Erie, PA

   

39

Bridget Dwyer, Kailua, HI

       

#10 Tee

#1 Tee

   

Monday
AM

Tuesday
PM

No.

 

7:30

12:15

40

Kristen Campos, Mesa, AZ

   

41

Nannette Hill, Pelham Manor, NY

   

42

Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, FL

       

7:40

12:25

43

Laura Terebey, St Michaels, MD

   

44

Whitney Welch, Las Vegas, NV

   

45

Terra Petsinger, Arvilla, ND

       

7:50

12:35

46

Katy Jarochowicz, Australia

   

47

Jennifer Ackerson, Allen, TX

   

48

Kristina Wong, Vestal, NY

       

8:00

12:35

49

Laura Crawford, Lancaster, SC

   

50

Lisa Ferrero, Lodi, CA

   

51

Stacey Bieber, Canada

       

8:10

12:55

52

Seema Sadekar, Canada

   

53

Lauren Gebauer, Columbus, OH

   

54

Grace Woo, Burbank, CA

       

8:20

1:05

55

Nicole Hage, Coral Springs, FL

   

56

Ya-Ni Tseng, Chinese Taipei

   

57

Alicia Kapheim, Pennington, NJ

       

8:30

1:15

58

Nancy Fitzgerald, Carmel, IN

   

59

Whitney Wade, Glasgow, KY

   

60

Lauren Johnson, The Woodlands, TX

       

8:40

1:25

61

Megan George, Plymouth, MN

   

62

Rebecca Durham, St Simons Island, GA

   

63

Leigh Anne Hardin, Martinsville, IN

       

8:50

1:35

64

Katie Futcher, The Woodlands, TX

   

65

Hsiao-Ching Lu, Chinese Taipei

   

66

Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, CA

       

9:00

1:45

67

Nikki Garrett, Australia

   

68

Toni Pyrum, Ada, OK

   

69

Jennie Lee, Huntington Beach, CA

       

9:10

1:55

70

Lisa Meshke, Blooming Prairie, MN

   

71

Kelley Louth, Victoria, TX

   

72

Angela Park, Torrance, CA

       

9:20

2:05

73

Kelly Schaub, Greeley, CO

   

74

Faith DeGuzman, Valley Glen, CA

   

75

Taylor Leon, Dallas, TX

       

9:30

2:15

76

Jessica Shepley, Canada

   

77

Hee-Young Park, Korea

   

78

Marina Choi, Los Angeles, CA

       

#1 Tee

#10 Tee

   

Monday
AM

Tuesday
PM

No.

 

12:15

7:30

79

Patty Moore, Charlotte, NC

   

80

Sun-Young Yoo, Korea

   

81

Courtney Harter, Clearwater, FL

       

12:25

7:40

82

Yu-Jin Bang, Venice, FL

   

83

Susan Romano, Chesterland, OH

   

84

Marilyn Hardy, Houston, TX

       

12:35

7:50

85

Kwan-Chih Lu, Chinese Taipei

   

86

Lauren Mielbrecht, Gulf Stream, FL

   

87

Meghan Bolger, Haddonfield, NJ

12:45

8:00

88

Elisa Serramia, Spain

   

89

Jennifer Hong, Windermere, FL

   

90

Heather Rose, Chilicothe, OH

       

12:55

8:10

91

Ashley Gomes, Pleasanton, CA

   

92

Garrett Phillips, St Simons Island, GA

   

93

Holly Cantwell, Morristown, TN

       

1:05

8:20

94

Maru Martinez, Venezuela

   

95

Kimberly Donovan, Hopkinton, MA

   

96

Ashley Hoagland, Palmetto, FL

       

1:15

8:30

97

Ellen Port, St Louis, MO

   

98

Kelly Crawford, Costa Mesa, CA

   

99

Samantha Forster, Appleton, WI

       

1:25

8:40

100

Virginia Grimes, Montgomery, AL

   

101

Alexandra Bodemann, Palm City, FL

   

102

Charlotte Mayorkas, Murrieta, CA

       

1:35

8:50

103

Margaret Shirley, Roswell, GA

   

104

Katrin Wolfe, Johnstown, PA

   

105

In-Bee Park, Eustis, FL

       

1:45

9:00

106

Beth Allen, San Diego, CA

   

107

Kailin Downs, Bend, OR

   

108

Mari Chun, Pearl City, HI

       

1:55

9:10

109

Erin Faulkner, Bowling Green, KY

   

110

Irene Cho, Los Angeles, CA

   

111

Lee Ann Fairlie, Oklahoma City, OK

       

2:05

9:20

112

Gina Umeck, Redlands, CA

   

113

Shannon Ogg, Seattle, WA

   

114

Erin Andrews, Las Vegas, NV

       

2:15

9:30

115

Karen Dennison, Madison, IN

   

116

Courtney Mahon, Topeka, KS

   

117

Kim Shin, Shoreline, WA

       

#10 Tee

#1 Tee

   

Monday
PM

Tuesday
AM

No.

 

12:15

7:30

118

Kendra Hanson, Forest City, IA

   

119

Jenna Pearson, Wheaton, IL

   

120

Tania Elosegui, Spain

       

12:25

7:40

121

Marousa Polias, Australia

   

122

Maria Gallegos, Argentina

   

123

Kendra Little, Eugene, OR

       

12:35

7:50

124

Lauren Todd, Phoenix, AZ

   

125

Natalie Galligan, West Newton, MA

   

126

Ana Imelda Tanpinco, Philippines

       

#10 Tee

#1 Tee

   

Monday
PM

Tuesday
AM

No.

 

12:45

8:00

127

Ashley Knoll, The Woodlands, TX

   

128

Katie Quinney, Jacksonville Beach, FL

   

129

Whitney Frykman, Acworth, GA

       

12:55

8:10

130

Amanda McCurdy, El Dorado, AR

   

131

Kristen Svicarovich, Hillsboro, OR

   

132

Joanne Lee, San Carlos, CA

       

1:05

8:20

133

Marlene Streit, Canada

   

134

Anna Temple, Berkeley, CA

   

135

Kasi Lee, Paramus, NJ

       

1:15

8:30

136

Shayna Miyajima, Wailuku, HI

   

137

Sophia Sheridan, Mexico

   

138

Leah Wigger, Louisville, KY

       

1:25

8:40

139

Brandi Underwood, Hope Mills, NC

   

140

Lindsay Anderson, El Paso, TX

   

141

Gabby Wedding, Wilmington, OH

       

1:35

8:50

142

Tina Trimble, Greensboro, NC

   

143

Carolina Llano, Colombia

   

144

Ashley Freeman, Belleville, IL

       

1:45

9:00

145

Elena Kurokawa, Redondo Beach, CA

   

146

Ashley Frey, Katy, TX

   

147

Megan Grehan, Mamaroneck, NY

       

1:55

9:10

148

Sarah Huarte, Shingle Springs, CA

   

149

Sydney Moore, Menominee, MI

   

150

Christa Spedding, Granbury, TX

       

2:05

9:20

151

Annie Thurman, Highland, UT

   

152

Carol Green, Tazewell, VA

   

153

Sarah Heffel, Mesa, AZ

       

2:15

9:30

154

Emily Milberger, Olathe, KS

   

155

Lindsay Hulwick, Littleton, CO

   

156

Amie Cochran, Torrance, CA

 

 

 

 

Home - News - Players - Course - History